English · Action · 2026

In the Grey

"When billions get stolen, meet the pros who steal it back."

6.6/10 97 min May 13, 2026 ActionThriller

A covert team of elite operatives are living in the shadows. When a ruthless despot steals a billion-dollar fortune, they're sent to take it back—an impossible heist that erupts into a deadly game of strategy, deception and survival.

Watch Now Free Download Torrent Get Android App

Where to Watch In the Grey

🔥 Free Streaming

📺 Official Streaming Partners

Quick Stats

6.6
Rating
238
Votes
97
Minutes
2026
Release Year
$70M
Budget
$23M
Revenue

Movie Information

Original TitleIn the Grey
Release DateMay 13, 2026
Runtime97 minutes (1h 37m)
GenresAction, Thriller
DirectorGuy Ritchie
LanguageEnglish
CountryUnited Kingdom, United States of America
Budget$70M
Revenue$23M

Cast & Crew

Henry Cavill
Henry Cavill
Sid
Jake Gyllenhaal
Jake Gyllenhaal
Bronco
Eiza González
Eiza González
Rachel WIld
Carlos Bardem
Carlos Bardem
Manny Salazar
Michael Vu
Michael Vu
Ed Glover
Fisher Stevens
Fisher Stevens
William Horowitz
Rosamund Pike
Rosamund Pike
Bobby Sheen
Mohammed Al Turki
Mohammed Al Turki
Wolfgang Klose
Kojo Attah
Kojo Attah
Andre Baker
Jason Wong
Jason Wong
Gucci Reyes
Emmett J. Scanlan
Emmett J. Scanlan
Mick Dunne
Christian Ochoa Lavernia
Christian Ochoa Lavernia
Jonathan Moreno

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch In the Grey (2026) for free?

You can watch In the Grey for free on TorStream using peer-to-peer streaming technology. No signup or subscription required — just click "Watch Now" and stream instantly in your browser.

Is In the Grey available on Netflix, Disney+ Hotstar, or Amazon Prime?

Yes, In the Grey is currently available on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home. You can also watch it for free on TorStream using peer-to-peer streaming with no signup required.

Can I download In the Grey to watch offline?

Yes! TorStream offers both streaming and download options. Stream directly in your browser, download the complete movie file, or use our free Android app for mobile downloads. Multiple quality options are available including 720p, 1080p, and 4K.

What is the runtime of In the Grey?

In the Grey has a runtime of 97 minutes (1h 37m). It was released on May 13, 2026 and is rated 6.6/10 based on 238 votes.

Do I need to install anything to watch?

No! TorStream works entirely in your web browser using WebTorrent technology. No torrent client, no plugins, and no app installation needed on desktop. For mobile, you can optionally download our free Android app for the best experience.

Is it safe to stream on TorStream?

Yes. TorStream uses WebTorrent (WebRTC-based) streaming which is a secure, browser-native protocol. No files are stored on our servers. We don't track your viewing history or require any personal information.

Similar Movies You Might Like

About In the Grey (2026)

In the Grey is a 2026 Action movie directed by Guy Ritchie, starring Henry Cavill, Jake Gyllenhaal, Eiza González. A covert team of elite operatives are living in the shadows. When a ruthless despot steals a billion-dollar fortune, they're sent to take it back—an impossible heist that erupts into a deadly game of strategy, deception and survival.

Looking to watch In the Grey online for free? TorStream lets you stream or download In the Grey in HD quality with no subscription, no registration, and no hidden fees. Our peer-to-peer technology powered by WebTorrent ensures fast, buffer-free playback directly in your browser. You can also download the movie for offline viewing using the TorStream Android app.